Privacy

Privacy Policy

Please read carefully these policies as they affect your obligations and legal rights, including, but not limited to waivers of rights and limitation of liability. If you do not agree with these policies, you must not access or use the website or buy/use Wixlar Coins.

Privacy Agreement

THIS AGREEMENT GOVERNS YOUR ACQUISITION AND USE OF OUR SERVICES. BY ACCEPTING THIS AGREEMENT, EITHER BY REGISTERING ON WIXLARCOIN.COM OR BY CLICKING A BOX INDICATING YOUR ACCEPTANCE OR BY EXECUTING AN ORDER FORM OR ANY OTHER DOCUMENTATION THAT REFERENCES THIS AGREEMENT, YOU AGREE TO THE TERMS OF THIS AGREEMENT. IF YOU ARE ENTERING INTO THIS AGREEMENT ON BEHALF OF A COMPANY OR OTHER LEGAL ENTITY, YOU REPRESENT THAT YOU HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO BIND SUCH ENTITY AND ITS AFFILIATES TO THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS, IN WHICH CASE THE TERMS “YOU” OR “YOUR” SHALL REFER TO SUCH ENTITY AND ITS AFFILIATES. IF YOU DO NOT HAVE SUCH AUTHORITY, OR IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS, YOU MUST NOT ACCEPT THIS AGREEMENT AND MAY NOT USE THE SERVICES. IF YOU REGISTER FOR A FREE ACCOUNT OR USAGE FOR OUR SERVICES, THE APPLICABLE PROVISIONS OF THIS AGREEMENT WILL ALSO GOVERN THAT FREE TRIAL. This Agreement was last updated on May 21, 2018. It is effective between You and Us as of the date of Your acceptance of this Agreement.

Data Protection

The following definitions and rules of interpretation apply in this Clause. Appropriate Technical and Organisational Measures: has the meaning given to such term in Data Protection Legislation (including, as appropriate, the measures referred to in Article 32(1) of the GDPR). Authorized Person: the personnel authorized on Your behalf to provide instructions to Us in relation to the Processing provisions in this Clause. Business Day: a day other than a Saturday, Sunday or public holiday in India when banks are open for business. Business Purpose: the provision of the Services. Data: any data or information, in whatever form, including but not limited to images, still and moving, and sound recordings. Data Controller: has the meaning given to such term in Data Protection Legislation. Data Processor: has the meaning given to such term in Data Protection Legislation. Data Protection Legislation: means the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 and Directive 95/46/EC, any other applicable law or regulation relating to the processing of personal data and to privacy (including the E-Privacy Directive and the European Communities (Electronic Communications Networks and Services) (Privacy and Electronic Communications) Regulations 2011 ("E-Privacy Regulations"), as such legislation shall be amended, revised or replaced from time to time, including by operation of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 ("GDPR") (and laws implementing or supplementing the GDPR, and laws amending or supplementing the E-Privacy Regulations). Data Protection Officer: a data protection officer appointed pursuant to Data Protection Legislation. Data Subject: an individual who is the subject of Personal Data (including any User). Delete: to remove or obliterate Personal Data such that it cannot be recovered or reconstructed. EEA: European Economic Area. GDPR: General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679. Normal Business Hours: 9.00am to 5.00 pm in Cyprus. ODPC: Office of the Data Protection Commissioner, Canal House, Station Road, Portarlington, Co. Laois, R32 AP23, Ireland. Our System: any information technology system or systems owned or operated by Us to which Your Data is delivered or on which the Services are performed. Personal Data: has the meaning set out in Data Protection Legislation and relates only to personal data, or any part of such personal data, in respect of which You are the Data Controller, and in respect of which We are the Data Processor. Personal Data Breach: means any "personal data breach" as defined in the GDPR in respect of the Personal Data which is caused by Us. Processed Data: any of Your Data that has been Processed by Us. Processing: has the meaning given to such term in Data Protection Legislation, and Processed and Process shall be interpreted accordingly. Representatives: a Party’s employees, officers, representatives, advisers or subcontractors involved in the provision or receipt of the Services. Restricted Transfer: any transfer of Personal Data to countries outside of the EEA which are not subject to an adequacy decision by the European Commission, where such transfer would be prohibited by Data Protection Legislation. Security Features: any security feature, including any encryption, pseudonymisation, key, PIN, password, token or smartcard. Specific Instructions: instructions meeting the criteria set out in Clause 2.1 of this Section. Standard Contractual Clauses: the contractual clauses dealing with the transfer of Personal Data outside the EEA, which have been approved by (i) the European Commission under Data Protection Legislation, or (ii) by the ODPC or an equivalent competent authority under Data Protection Legislation. Sub-processor: has the meaning given to such term in Clause 12.1 of this Section. Term: the duration of the provision of the Services Your Data: the Your Data (NPD) and Your Data (PD). Your Data (NPD): all Data uploaded during the Term by You or any User from time to time in respect of use of the Services other than Your Data (PD). Your Data (PD): the Personal Data uploaded during the Term by You or any User from time to time in respect of use of the Services, and any other Personal Data Processed by Us on behalf of You or any User.
Section 1: Privacy Policy and Acceptance

1.1. This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as the “Policy”) sets forth the general rules of User’s Personal Data collection, processing, distribution, use and keeping by the Website Owner.

1.2. Throughout this Policy, We use the term “Personal Data” to describe information that can be associated with a specific person (the User) and can be used to identify that person (including the information about Your activities, such as information about Your use of the Website, when directly linked to personally identifiable information, including automatically collected). We do not consider Personal Data to include information that has been anonymous so that it does not identify a specific User.

1.3. This Policy is inalienable part of Wixlar Coins ICO Sale General Terms & Conditions. In terms not regulated by this Policy, the Wixlar Coins ICO Sale General Terms & Conditions shall apply to the relationships that arise here under.

1.4. The definitions set forth herein and mentioned with capital letter shall have the meaning as described in Wixlar Coins ICO Sale General Terms & Conditions.

1.5. Each User must carefully read and comply with this Policy.

1.6. It is understood and presumed per se that by the fact of the Website use and Wixlar Coins purchase or by providing Us the Personal Data directly on our request, the respective User fully read, understood and accepted this Policy. If any User does not agree with this Policy in general or any part of it, such User should withhold from using the Website and/or purchase of Wixlar Coins.

Section 2: Personal Data Processing, Colleting and Using

2.1. The purpose of personal data collection, storage and processing within the Wixlar project shall only be the identification of the Wixlar Coin purchaser – participant of the Wixlar Coins ICO Sale.

2.2. We collect Personal Data from running the Website and use Personal Data, provided to us by you. When you visit the Website or use our services, we collect the Personal Data sent to Us by Your computer, mobile phone, or other access device. This Personal Data includes:

Your IP address, Device information including (identifier, name, and type), operating System, Mobile network information, Standard web log information such as Your browser type and the pages You accessed on our Website.

When you use a location-enabled device with Our Website and products, we may collect Geographical location data or use various means to determine the location, such as sensor data from your device that may, for instance, provide data on nearby cell towers and Wi-Fi access spots. However, we will not release your personally-identifying information of such kind to any third party without your consent, except as set forth herein.

2.3. If you create an Account at our Website We collect and store the following types of Personal Data about You: your name, address, e-mail and contact phone.

2.4. In certain cases (when additional verification by bank or compliance authority is needed according to governmental rules, anti money laundering (AML) or “know-your-customer” (KYC) policies) We may require You to provide additional information, and namely:

Date of birth, Passport or driver license details, Numbers that You may use or have registered with your local tax authority, Utility bills, Photographs of you, Confirmation of proceeds sources and sworn statements.

The above mentioned information and details shall be provided only upon special personal request to you and specified in respective email.

2.5. We reserve our right to request basic Personal Data, described in clause 2.4., prior to activating your Account on the Website and/or any services, available through the Website. We may refuse you access to our services and Website should we have grounded doubts as to validity, authenticity and genuineness of the Personal Data, provided by you.

2.6. If you do not provide us with the Personal Data as specified in clauses 2.3., 2.4. Hereof, you shall not be able to use the full functionality of the Website and dispose of Wixlar Coins and/or use the Wixlar platform. At that, we shall not bear any liability for such possible incomplete use.

2.7. When you access the Website or use our products or services we (or Google Analytics or similar service provider on our behalf) may place small data files called cookies on your computer or other device. We use these technologies to recognize You as our User, customize our Website and advertising, measure promotional effectiveness and collect information about Your computer (as described in clause 2.2. hereof) or other access device to mitigate risk, help prevent fraud, and promote trust and safety. You may control the use of cookies within your internet browsers’ settings. If you reject or delete certain cookies, be aware that the performance of the related features and functions of our Websites and services may be impaired.

2.8. You agree to provide the Personal Data specified herein and agree that your provided Personal Data may be processed and stored by us or Our counterparties (as specified in clause 3.4. hereof) during the period of time that is practically necessary to fulfill the aims and purposes of Wixlar Coins ICO Sale as set forth in the Whitepaper.

2.9. We collect from the Users only the Personal Data that we need for their proper use of the Website or for purchase of Wixlar Coins. In particular, we use Your Personal Data to:

Administer Our Website and provide services; Develop new products and services; Personalize Our Website for You; Send you technical notices and support and administrative messages; Communicate with You about products, services, promotions, events and other news and information we think will be of interest to You; Monitor and analyze trends, usage and activities in connection with Our Website and services; Provide third parties with statistical information about Our Users (but those third parties will not be able to identify any individual User from that information) Detect, investigate and prevent fraudulent transactions and other illegal activities and protect the rights and property of the Website Owner and others Link or combine Personal Data We collect from or about you and Verify compliance with the terms and conditions governing the use of Our Website (including monitoring private messages sent through the Website private messaging service)

2.10. The Website Owner is the only data controller and processor, except for the cases when there is an objective Website Owner’s need to control/process or store Personal Data at Website Owner’s counterparties or agents. Should such counterparty or agent be engaged by the Website Owner, we shall notify you in advance.

2.11. You may access, review and edit Your Personal Data at any time by logging in to the Website using your credentials.

2.12. You have the right to require us to delete Your Personal Data provided by you to us or revoke your consent for collection, processing and storage of Your personal data by Us at any time. If you decide to do this, you should send the respective notification using Your Account on the Website or via User contact form on the Website. We shall delete your respective Personal Data from any sources within 24 hours from the moment we receive such request from you. At that the Website Owner reserves its right to suspend provision of any services to you referring to Wixlar project and/or delete Your Account on the Website without prior notice, not providing any compensations to You.

2.13. We will not publish any Personal Data related to Wixlar Coins purchase without your prior written consent..

Section 3: Personal data protection and sharing

3.1. We will do any and all efforts and actions prescribed by Applicable Law to store any of your personal data in secrecy.

3.2. We store and process Your Personal Data on Our servers in various jurisdictions, where our facilities and/or our service providers are located. By submitting Your Personal Data, you agree to this transfer, storing, or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your Personal Data is treated securely and in accordance with this Policy. We protect Your Personal Data under internationally acknowledged standards, using physical, technical, and administrative security measures to reduce the risks of loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, and alteration. Some of the safeguards we use are firewalls and data encryption, physical access controls to our data centers, and information access authorization controls. We also authorize access to Personal Data only for those employees or contractors who require it to fulfill their job or service responsibilities. All of our physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards are designed to comply with applicable laws and regulations. Third parties may be located in other countries where the laws on processing of Personal Data may be less stringent than in your country. From time to time, the Personal Data may be also stored in other locations, and in such cases we will ensure that the Personal Data will be stored and processed with the reasonable level of care and security.

3.3. We are sometimes required to compare the Personal Data You provide to third party databases in order to verify its accuracy and confirm Your identity. This allows Us to comply with relevant anti-money laundering (AML) regulations and “know your customer”(KYC) regulations.

3.4. We will not share Your Personal Data with any third parties other than our respective identity verification partners. We reserve our right to share Your Personal Data with:

• Our banking and brokerage partners.

• Companies that We plan to merge with or be acquired by (should such a combination occur, We will notify You and will require that the newly combined entity follow these terms with respect to Your Personal Data).

Third party identification service providers for fraud prevention purposes:;

• Law enforcement, government officials, or other third parties when We are compelled to do so by a subpoena, court order, or similar legal procedure; or We believe in good faith that the disclosure of Personal Data is necessary to prevent physical harm or financial loss, to report suspected illegal activity or to investigate violations of any of our policies.

• Our Personal Data processing counterparties or agents, hired by or cooperating with us, who’s services are required by us from the practical point of view.

• Other third parties only with Your prior consent or direction to do so.

3.5. We will not provide Your Personal Data to any other Website users or third parties other then described in clause 3.4. Herein without Your consent or direction.

3.6. We will not sell or rent Your Personal Data to third parties.

3.7. We may combine Your Personal Data with information we collect from other companies and use it to improve and personalize the Website and our products, as well as our content and advertising.

3.8. We may use your name and email address to provide you with information about products or services that may be of interest to you, but we will not use Your Personal Data without complying with applicable laws and, where appropriate, obtaining your consent.

3.9. Our services may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers, and affiliates (including, but not limited to, websites on which the Website is advertised). If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites and any services that may be accessible through them have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies or for any Personal Data that may be collected through these websites or services, such as contact and location data. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites or use these services.

Section 4: Retain information

4.1. In accordance with Applicable Law and as needed to provide services to Our Users, We may hold your Personal Data. This requirement is conditioned by the need of complying with legal obligations and resolving possible disputes. We may retain Your Personal Data for as long as your account is active. Moreover, Your Personal Data may be hold beyond the abovementioned period till it is indispensable for us to have relevant information to respond to any issues that may arise later.

Section 5: Security

5.1. We use relevant electronic and procedural safeguards to protect the privacy of the information you provide to us from loss, misuse, disclosure, alteration and destruction. Please note that transmission of data or information (including communications by e-mail) over the Internet or other publicly accessible networks is not one hundred percent secure. Please note that We are not liable for the security of any data You are transmitting over the Internet, or third party content.

Section 6: Correct/update/delete personal data

6.1. You have a right to access to Your Personal Data and to require the correction, updating or deletion of incorrect or/and inaccurate data by contacting us via the contact form on the Website. Nevertheless, this request must comply with Wixlar Coins ICO Sale General Terms and Conditions and our legal obligations.

Section 7: Amendments

7.1. The Website Owner reserves the right to modify or amend this Policy at its own discretion. The changes can be viewed in the “Last Updated” field above. your continued usage of the Website and/or services shall mean Your acceptance of those amendments.

Section 8: Contact

8.1. If you have questions concerning this Privacy Policy, please feel free to send us the respective message using the respective contact form on the Website.

Intellectual property Notification: This document belongs to the Wixlar Website Owner. Copying and/or using by any third party in full or in part without prior written notice of the Website Owner is strictly prohibited.

Telegram